LIC India Assistant Pre Result Mains Admit Card 2019

LIC India Assistant Pre Result Mains Admit Card 2019- 136 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – Life Insurance Corporation of India LIC India Are Recently Uploaded Admit Card for Assistant Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates Are Enrolled with Vacancies Can Download the Admit Card.

LIC India Assistant Pre Result, Mains Admit Card 2019 – Full Notifications

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 17/09/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 01/10/2019
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 01/10/2019
  • OLD Exam Date : 21-22 October 2019
  • New Exam Date : 30-31 October 2019
  • Admit Card Available : 16/10/2019
  • Result Available : 29/11/2019

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 510/- With GST : 601/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 85/- with GST 101/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

Age Limit as on  01/09/2019

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Vacancy Details Total: 7634 Post

Zone Name District GenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
North Central Zone Agra 402709220199
North Central Zone Aligarh25190613063
North Central Zone Allahabad4627102101105
North Central Zone Bareilly27210716071
North Central Zone Dehradun19080304034
North Central Zone Faizabad7452183902185
North Central Zone Gorakhpur11169265402262
North Central Zone Haldwani19100409042
North Central Zone Kanpur191405150154
North Central Zone Lucknow21180510054
North Central Zone Meerut504112190122
North Central Zone Varanasi8665224702222
Northern Zone Ajmer 372009171295
Northern Zone Amritsar17150312047
Northern Zone Bikaner5125122117126
Northern Zone Chandigarh19140413050
Northern Zone Delhi/Haryana8983213823254
Northern Zone Jaipur8449213924217
Northern Zone Jalandhar07130104025
Northern Zone Jodhpur7438173029188
Northern Zone Karnal22250513065
Northern Zone Ludhiana24160519064
Northern Zone Rohtak38260924097
Northern Zone Shimla6328123104138
Northern Zone Srinagar341905050871
Northern Zone Udaipur4222101815107
East Central Zone Begusarai 7639152501156
East Central Zone Berhampur351008141986
East Central Zone Bhagalpur33180712070
East Central Zone Bhubaneshwar300807121673
East Central Zone Cuttack10730243944244
East Central Zone Hazaribagh5015121630123
East Central Zone Jamshedpur 331107160774
East Central Zone Muzaffarpur10359223402220
East Central Zone Patna019048183101188
East Central Zone Patna0211463243902242
East Central Zone Sambhalpur10050204021
Central Zone Bhopal 200703031043
Central Zone Bilaspur230203040133
Central Zone Gwalior230705051151
Central Zone Indore361309131990
Central Zone Jabalpur361309131990
Central Zone Raipur140203011636
Central Zone Shahdol270805100555
Central Zone Satna311106121474

Important Links

Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download New Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top